Annie Awards 2018 Full List of Nominees
The Annie Awards for the animation films 2018 nominees list has been announced and the award is going to be a bang on celebrations for fans...
The biggest award function for animation films in Hollywood is the Annie Awards by International Animated Film Association (ASIFA). The 45th Annie Award is happening since 1992 and the upcoming anniversary will be held on February 3, 2019. Meanwhile, the nomination list of various categories in Annie Awards has been officially announced.
The summer blockbuster sequel, Incredibles 2 and the current sensation Ralph Breaks the Internet are the top contenders among nominees which includes Isle Of Dogs, Early Man, and the upcoming Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse.
The Ceremony will take place at the University of California in Los Angeles. Animation movie lovers have got a reason to cherish with this upcoming big ceremony. The award category includes shorts, feature films, live action and character animation in various categories.
Complete Nomination List of the 45th Annie Awards 2018:
Best Animated Feature
Early Man
Incredibles 2
Isle Of Dogs
Ralph Breaks The Internet
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Best Animated Independent Feature
Ce Magnifique Gteau!
MFKZ
Mirai
Ruben Brandt, Collector
Tito and the Birds
Best Animated Special Production
Back to the Moon
Mary Poppins Returns
The Emperor’s Newest Clothes
The Highway Rat
Best Animated Short Subject
Grandpa Walrus
Lost & Found
SOLAR WALK
Untravel
Weekends
Best Virtual Reality Production
Age of Sail
Battlescar
Crow: The Legend
Mind Palace
Moss
Best Animated Television/Broadcast Commercial
Goldfish at the Fair
Greenpeace ‘There’s a Rang-Tan In My Bedroom’
Grinch / 40 / Olympics Spot
JD.com, ‘Joy and Heron’
The Fearless Are Here
Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children
Ask the StoryBots
Dinotrux: Supercharged
Hey Duggee
PJ Masks
Tumble Leaf
Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Children
Hilda
Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny
Little Big Awesome
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters
Big Mouth
Bob’s Burgers
BoJack Horseman
Human Kind Of
The Venture Bros.
Best Student Film
A Blink of An Eye
Best Friend
FACING IT
Hors Piste
Sister
Animated Effects in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
DreamWorks Theatre Presents Kung Fu Panda
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
SuperMansion
Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters
Watership Down
Animated Effects in an Animated Feature Production
Early Man
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
Incredibles 2
Next Gen
Ralph Breaks The Internet
Character Animation in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
Age of Sail (All Characters)
Back to the Moon (All Characters)
Hilda (All Characters)
Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure (Eugene, Rapunzel, Cassandra)
Tumble Leaf (Multiple)
Character Animation in an Animated Feature Production
Early Man
Incredibles 2
Isle of Dogs
Ralph Breaks The Internet
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Character Animation in a Live Action Production
Avengers: Infinity War
Christopher Robin
Mary Poppins Returns
Paddington 2
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
Character Animation in a Video Game
God of War
GRIS
Marvel’s Spider-Man
Moss
Shadow of The Tomb Raider
Character Design in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
Age of Sail
Niko and the Sword of Light
Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure
The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
Character Design in an Animated Feature Production
Incredibles 2 (All Characters)
Mary Poppins Returns (Animated Cast)
Next Gen (Multiple)
Ralph Breaks The Internet
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Directing in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
Ask the StoryBots
Disney Mickey Mouse
Niko and the Sword of Light
SuperMansion
Tales of Arcadia: 3Below
Directing in an Animated Feature Production
Early Man
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
Incredibles 2
Ralph Breaks The Internet
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Music in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
Back to the Moon
Disney Mickey Mouse
Elena of Avalor
Tangled: The Series
The Tom and Jerry Show
Music in an Animated Feature Production
Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch
Early Man
Incredibles 2
Ralph Breaks The Internet
Smallfoot
Production Design in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
Age of Sail
Disney Mickey Mouse
Little Big Awesome
Niko and the Sword of Light
The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
Production Design in an Animated Feature Production
Early Man
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
Isle of Dogs
Mary Poppins Returns
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Storyboarding in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
Ben 10
Big Hero 6: The Series
Disney Mickey Mouse
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Star vs. The Forces of Evil
Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production
Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch
Incredibles 2
Incredibles 2
Mary Poppins Returns
Ralph Breaks The Internet
Voice Acting in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
BoJack Horseman
F is for Family
Pete the Cat
Skylanders Academy
Unikitty
Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production
Early Man (Eddie Redmayne)
Incredibles 2 (Holly Hunter)
Isle of Dogs (Bryan Cranston)
Next Gen (Charlyne Yi)
Ralph Breaks The Internet (Sarah Silverman)
Writing in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
Big Mouth
Craig of the Creek
Hilda
Episode: Chapter 8: The Tide Mice
Star vs. The Forces of Evil
We Bare Bears
Writing in an Animated Feature Production
Incredibles 2
Mirai
Ralph Breaks The Internet
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Teen Titans Go! to the Movies
Editorial in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
Big Hero 6: The Series
Puppy Dog Pals
SpongeBob SquarePants
Tales of Arcadia: 3Below
The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants
Editorial in an Animated Feature Production
Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch
Incredibles 2
Ralph Breaks The Internet
Ruben Brandt, Collector
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse